Colombo 2019
- Winners
- Runners-up
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Zagreb 2018
- Winners
- Runners-up
- Convenor(s) Anastazija Stupar, Bojana Skrt and Bojan Marjanovic
- Full results
Bali 2017
- Winners Singapore
- Runners-up England
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Stuttgart 2016
- Winners England
- Runners-up Canada
- ESL winners Pakistan
- EFL winners Denmark
- Best Individual Eden Blair (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Singapore 2015
- Winners Singapore
- Runners-up Canada
- ESL winners Pakistan
- EFL winners Croatia
- Best Individual Kate Dewey (South Africa)
- Convenor(s) Mark Gabriel
- Full results
Bangkok 2014
- Winners England
- Runners-up South Africa
- ESL winners Peru
- EFL winners Netherlands
- Best Individual Will Cook (England)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Antalya 2013
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up Swaziland
- ESL winners Peru
- EFL winners Indonesia
- Best Individual Bo Seo (Australia)
- Convenor(s) Mert Onen
- Full results
Cape Town 2012
- Winners Scotland
- Runners-up Wales
- ESL winners Greece
- EFL winners Lithuania
- Best Individual Teoh Ren Jie (Singapore)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Dundee 2011
- Winners Singapore
- Runners-up Australia
- ESL winners Korea
- EFL winners Netherlands
- Best Individual Teoh Ren Jie (Singapore)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Doha 2010
- Winners Canada
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Slovenia
- EFL winners Netherlands
- Best Individual Joanna Connolly (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Athens 2009
- Winners New Zealand
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Greece
- EFL winners Korea
- Best Individual Daniel Kaliski (South Africa)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Washington DC 2008
- Winners England
- Runners-up New Zealand
- ESL winners Greece
- EFL winners Slovenia
- Best Individual Jennifer Savage (New Zealand)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Seoul 2007
- Winners Scotland
- Runners-up Singapore
- ESL winners Pakistan
- EFL winners Slovenia
- Best Individual Kaerlin McCormick (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Cardiff 2006
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up Ireland
- ESL winners Pakistan
- EFL winners Korea
- Best Individual Jamie Susskind (England)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Calgary 2005
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Pakistan
- EFL winners Slovenia
- Best Individual Julia Fetherston (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Stuttgart 2004
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up South Africa
- ESL winners Israel
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Lima 2003
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up Singapore
- ESL winners Israel
- Best Individual Julia Fetherston (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Singapore 2002
- Winners Ireland
- Runners-up Australia
- ESL winners Kuwait
- Best Individual Patrick Meagher (Australia)
- Convenor(s)
- Full results
Pittsburgh 2000
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Pakistan
- Best Individual Simon Quinn (Australia)
- Convenor(s) Sue Wenzlaff
- Full results
Johannesburg 2001
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up Scotland
- ESL winners Pakistan
- Best Individual Jonathan Pflug (Singapore)
- Convenor(s) Steven Budlender
- Full results
London 1999
- Winners Scotland
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Argentina
- Best Individual Simon Quinn (Australia)
- Convenor(s) Trevor Sather
- Full results
Jerusalem 1998
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up Scotland
- ESL winners Argentina
- Best Individual Mark Thomson (Australia)
- Convenor(s) Asher Weill
- Full results
Bermuda 1997
- Winners Australia
- Runners-up England
- ESL winners Israel
- Best Individual Jonathan Walbridge (New Zealand)
- Convenor(s) Elizabeth Virgo
- Full results
Canberra 1996
- Winners England
- Runners-up Pakistan
- ESL winners Israel
- Best Individual Kirsty McNeill (Scotland)
- Convenor(s) Christopher Erskine
- Full results
Cardiff 1995
- Winners New Zealand
- Runners-up Scotland
- Best Individual Niall Paterson (Scotland)
- Convenor(s) David Pritchard
- Full results
New Zealand 1994
- Winners USA
- Runners-up Pakistan
- Best Individual Niall Paterson (Scotland)
- Convenor(s) Rosemary Dixon
- Full results
Medicine Hat 1993
- Winners England
- Runners-up Scotland
- Convenor(s) John Baty
- Full results
London 1992
- Winners New Zealand
- Runners-up Scotland
- ESL winners Pakistan
- Best Individual Dominic Johnson (England)
- Convenor(s) David Bussey
- Full results
Edinburgh 1991
- Winners New Zealand
- Runners-up Australia
- Best Individual Marc Oppenheimer (United States)
- Convenor(s) Brian Gorman
- Full results
Winnipeg 1990
- Winners Scotland
- Runners-up Australia
- Best Individual Stephen Magee (Scotland)
- Convenor(s) John Robinson
- Full results
Canberra 1988
- Winners Canada
- Runners-up Australia
- Convenor(s) Christopher Erskine
- Full results